Parish Calendar

Filter
August 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
5:15 pm
Reconciliation
6:00 pm
Wendy Butcher
6:30 pm
Adult Euchre Card Club
Rosary
2
6:00 am
TMIY-Friday
8:30 am
Adrena Spreaker
7:00 pm
Adoremus
3
7:30 am
TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am
Core/Chosen Retreat
SoulCore
3:00 pm
Kindred Kids
Reconciliation
4
8:00 am
Kindred Kids
5
9:00 am
Women's Club Noodle Making
1:00 pm
Noodle Drying
6:00 pm
K of C First Degree Ceremony
6
Noodle Drying
10:00 am
Confirmation Parent Meeting
5:15 pm
Reconciliation
6:45 pm
SoulCore
7
Noodle Drying
8
Noodle Drying
1:00 pm
Wedding Set Up
3:00 pm
Wedding Rehearsal
4:00 pm
Confirmation Parent Meeting
Gales/Vonck Wedding
5:15 pm
Reconciliation
6:30 pm
Cindy Bauman-Unbound Session
Rosary
7:00 pm
Eucharistic Minister Recommissioning
9
6:00 am
TMIY-Friday
6:00 pm
Wedding Rehearsal
7:00 pm
Adoremus
10
K of C OSU Football Pool Sales
7:30 am
TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am
Men's Retreat
SoulCore
10:00 am
Wedding Set Up
1:00 pm
Children's Holy Hour Get Together
Stewart/Bennett Wedding
3:00 pm
Kindred Kids
Reconciliation
SALT Retreat
5:00 pm
Euchre Group Picnic
11
K of C OSU Football Pool Sales
SALT Retreat
8:00 am
Kindred Kids
12:15 pm
Baptisms
6:00 pm
Mission Teacher Meeting
6:15 pm
Guatemala Mission Trip Info Meeting
12
9:00 am
Women's Club Noodle Making
1:00 pm
Noodle Drying
4:00 pm
Men's Club Meeting Prep
6:00 pm
Divine Mercy Cenacle-Sue Stalter
Men's Club Meeting
13
Noodle Drying
1:15 pm
Women's Club Making Sandwiches
5:15 pm
Reconciliation
6:45 pm
SoulCore
14
Noodle Drying
6:30 pm
Alpha Team
15
Noodle Drying
11:00 am
Mass-Assumption of Mary
6:00 pm
Reconiliation
7:00 pm
Mass-Assumption of Mary
16
6:00 am
TMIY-Friday
11:45 am
OWLS
7:00 pm
Adoremus
17
Anointing of the Sick After All Masses
K of C OSU Football Pool Sales
7:30 am
TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am
SoulCore
10:00 am
Private Party
3:00 pm
Kindred Kids
Reconciliation
18
Anointing of the Sick After All Masses
K of C OSU Football Pool Sales
8:00 am
Kindred Kids
6:00 pm
Youth Ministry Kick-Off
19
9:00 am
Women's Club Noodle Making
1:00 pm
Noodle Drying
7:00 pm
Knights of Columbus/Council Meeting
20
Noodle Drying
5:00 pm
Men's Club Making Sandwiches
5:15 pm
Reconciliation
6:45 pm
SoulCore
21
Noodle Drying
7:00 pm
Good Samaritan Ministry Meeting
Young Women's Small Group
22
Noodle Drying
9:00 am
Adrena Spreaker
5:15 pm
Reconciliation
6:30 pm
Rosary
Staff DDT Meeting
23
6:00 am
TMIY-Friday
11:30 am
Home School High School Group
7:00 pm
Adoremus
24
Faith Formation Expo After All Masses
Welcome & Nametag Weekend
7:30 am
TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am
SoulCore
3:00 pm
Kindred Kids
Reconciliation
25
Faith Formation Expo After All Masses
Welcome & Nametag Weekend
8:00 am
Kindred Kids
6:00 pm
Chosen/yDisciple
8:00 pm
Chosen/yDisciple Family Adoration
26
6:00 pm
Divine Mercy Cenacle-Sue Stalter
27
9:00 am
Mommies Matter Orientation
5:15 pm
Reconciliation
7:00 pm
Teachers Intro to PSR
28
6:00 pm
TMIY-Wednesday
29
5:15 pm
Reconciliation
6:30 pm
Rosary
7:00 pm
A Friend of Mine-Mental Illness and Substance Abuse
30
6:00 am
TMIY-Friday
7:00 pm
No Adoremus
31
7:30 am
TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am
SoulCore
12:00 pm
Private Party
3:00 pm
Kindred Kids
Reconciliation

SEARCH

VISIT

St. John Neumann Catholic Church

9633 East State Route 37

Sunbury, OH 43074

Phone: 740.965.1358

CONNECT

Contact Us