30 Day Event List

< Return to Calendar View

October 21, 2019
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Virtues Group
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Virtues Group
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Knights of Columbus/Council Meeting
October 22, 2019
9:30 am - 10:45 am Mommy and Me
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Bible Study-Jude Citterberg
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm The Friendship Project Book Study
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Women's Group-Jill Newell
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Elements of the Mass
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Tuesday PSR Gr. 2-5
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Private Recording
October 23, 2019
6:30 pm - 8:15 pm Mission
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm TMIY-Wednesday
October 24, 2019
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Lectio: On the Eucharist
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm MaryBeth Eberhard
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm A Scriptural Walk through the Mass
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Financial Peace
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Rosary
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Staff DDT Meeting
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Walking With Purpose Thursday Night
October 25, 2019
6:00 am - 7:30 am TMIY-Friday
9:15 am - 10:45 am Walking With Purpose Friday Morning
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Adoremus
8:15 pm - 9:30 pm Adoremus Refreshments
October 26, 2019
Nametag Weekend
8:00 am - 10:00 am TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am - 4:00 pm Alpha/OCI Retreat
9:00 am - 10:00 am SoulCore
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Kindred Kids
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Reconciliation
October 27, 2019
Nametag Weekend
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Kindred Kids
9:00 am - 10:00 am Sunday Preschool, Kindergarten & Grade 1 PSR
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Trunk or Treat
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm Chosen Parent Session
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Alpha
6:00 pm - 8:15 pm yDisciple
October 28, 2019
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Meet the Saints of St. John Neumann
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm SVDP Meeting
October 29, 2019
9:30 am - 10:45 am Mommy and Me
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Bible Study-Jude Citterberg
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm The Friendship Project Book Study
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Women's Group-Jill Newell
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Elements of the Mass
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Tuesday PSR Gr. 2-5
October 30, 2019
6:30 pm - 8:15 pm Mission
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm TMIY-Wednesday
October 31, 2019
Halloween
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Lectio: On the Eucharist
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm All Saints Day Vigil Mass
November 1, 2019
6:00 am - 7:30 am TMIY-Friday
9:30 am - 11:00 am Faith Sharing Group-Beth Chenevey
11:00 am - 12:00 pm All Saints Day Mass
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm All Saints Day Mass
November 2, 2019
8:00 am - 10:00 am TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am - 11:00 am Men's Breakfast
9:00 am - 10:00 am SoulCore
11:00 am - 12:00 pm All Souls Day Mass & Procession
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Kindred Kids
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Reconciliation
November 3, 2019
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Kindred Kids
9:00 am - 10:00 am Sunday Preschool, Kindergarten & Grade 1 PSR
12:15 pm - 2:00 pm OCI-Session Seven-Why & How Should I Tell Others?
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Core/Chosen Leader Meeting
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Alpha
6:00 pm - 8:15 pm Chosen/yDisciple
November 4, 2019
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Virtues Group
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Virtues Group
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Meet the Saints of St. John Neumann
November 5, 2019
9:30 am - 10:45 am Mommy and Me
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Divine Mercy Cenacle Daytime
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Bible Study-Jude Citterberg
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Part II-The Sacraments
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm The Friendship Project Book Study
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Women's Group-Jill Newell
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Elements of the Mass
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Tuesday PSR Gr. 2-5
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Theology on Tap
November 6, 2019
6:30 pm - 8:15 pm Mission
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm TMIY-Wednesday
November 7, 2019
7:00 am - November 8, 2019 7:00 pm Bazaar Set Up
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Lectio: On the Eucharist
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
5:30 pm - 9:00 pm Kindred Kids Event
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm A Scriptural Walk through the Mass
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Financial Peace
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm NAMI Family Support
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Rosary
November 8, 2019
Bazaar Set Up
11:30 am - 2:30 pm Homeschool High School Service Project
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm No Adoremus
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoraton Holy Hour
8:15 pm - 9:30 pm Adoremus Refreshments
November 9, 2019
9:00 am - 3:00 pm Women's Club Bazaar
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Kindred Kids
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Reconciliation
November 10, 2019
Marine Corps Birthday
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Kindred Kids
9:00 am - 10:00 am Sunday Preschool, Kindergarten & Grade 1 PSR
12:15 pm - 2:00 pm Baptisms
12:15 pm - 2:00 pm OCI-Session Eight-Does God Heral Today?
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm LEAF
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm Senior SALT Meeting
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Alpha
6:00 pm - 8:15 pm Chosen/yDisciple Family Adoration
November 11, 2019
Veterans Day
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Men's Club Meeting Prep
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Divine Mercy Cenacle-Sue Stalter
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Men's Club Meeting
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Meet the Saints of St. John Neumann
November 12, 2019
9:30 am - 10:45 am Mommy and Me
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Bible Study-Jude Citterberg
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Part II-The Sacraments
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm Women's Club Making Sandwiches
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm The Friendship Project Book Study
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Women's Group-Jill Newell
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Elements of the Mass
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Tuesday PSR Gr. 2-5

< Return to Calendar View