30 Day Event List

< Return to Calendar View

August 19, 2019
1:00 pm - August 22, 2019 2:00 pm Noodle Drying
August 20, 2019
Noodle Drying
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Men's Club Making Sandwiches
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm SoulCore
August 21, 2019
Noodle Drying
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Good Samaritan Ministry Meeting
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Young Women's Small Group
August 22, 2019
Noodle Drying
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Adrena Spreaker
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Rosary
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Staff DDT Meeting
August 23, 2019
6:00 am - 7:30 am TMIY-Friday
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Home School High School Group
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Adoremus
August 24, 2019
Faith Formation Expo After All Masses
Welcome & Nametag Weekend
8:00 am - 10:00 am TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am - 10:00 am SoulCore
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Kindred Kids
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Reconciliation
August 25, 2019
Faith Formation Expo After All Masses
Welcome & Nametag Weekend
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Kindred Kids
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Chosen/yDisciple
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm Chosen/yDisciple Family Adoration
August 26, 2019
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Divine Mercy Cenacle-Sue Stalter
August 27, 2019
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Mommies Matter Orientation
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Teachers Intro to PSR
August 28, 2019
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm TMIY-Wednesday
August 29, 2019
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Rosary
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm A Friend of Mine-Mental Illness and Substance Abuse
August 30, 2019
6:00 am - 7:30 am TMIY-Friday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm No Adoremus
August 31, 2019
8:00 am - 10:00 am TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am - 10:00 am SoulCore
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Private Party
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Kindred Kids
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Reconciliation
September 1, 2019
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Kindred Kids
September 2, 2019
Labor Day
September 3, 2019
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Divine Mercy Cenacle Daytime
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Women's Group-Jill Newell
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm PSR Parent Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Theology on Tap
September 4, 2019
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm TMIY-Wednesday
September 5, 2019
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Lectio: On the Eucharist
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Adult Euchre Card Club
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Rosary
September 6, 2019
6:00 am - 7:30 am TMIY-Friday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Adoremus
September 7, 2019
8:00 am - 10:00 am TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am - 4:00 pm Seven Principles Marriage Workshop
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Kindred Kids
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Reconciliation
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm K of C Raffle Dinner Set Up
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm K of C Raffle Dinner
September 8, 2019
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Kindred Kids
9:00 am - 4:00 pm Seven Principles Marriage Workshop
12:15 pm - 2:00 pm Baptisms
12:15 pm - 2:00 pm OCI Pre-Inquiry Begins-What is the "OCI"?
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm Senior/Junior SALT Meeting
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Core/Chosen Leader Meeting
6:00 pm - 8:15 pm Chosen/YDisciple
September 9, 2019
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Men's Club Meeting Prep
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Divine Mercy Cenacle-Sue Stalter
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Men's Club Meeting
September 10, 2019
9:30 am - 10:45 am Mommy and Me
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Bible Study-Jude Citterberg
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Part 1-The Creed
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Parish Council Monthly Meeting
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Women's Group-Jill Newell
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Elements of the Mass
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Tuesday PSR Gr. 2-5
September 11, 2019
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Parish Staff Meeting
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Alpha Team Meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm TMIY-Wednesday
September 12, 2019
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Lectio: On the Eucharist
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Alpha Consortium Meeting
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Rosary
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm TEnT
September 13, 2019
6:00 am - 7:30 am TMIY-Friday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm No Adoremus
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoraton Holy Hour
September 14, 2019
K of C Sub Sale
8:00 am - 10:00 am TMIY-Saturday
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Alpha Facilitator Training
9:00 am - September 15, 2019 12:00 pm Confirmation Retreat
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Kindred Kids
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Reconciliation
September 15, 2019
K of C Sub Sale
Confirmation Retreat
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Kindred Kids
9:00 am - 10:00 am Sunday Preschool, Kindergarten & Grade 1 PSR
10:00 am - 11:30 am Kindred Kids Team Meeting
10:00 am - 11:00 am Mission Parent Meeting
12:15 pm - 2:00 pm OCI Introduction-What is Discernment?
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm BWFWS Volunteer Picnic Set Up
September 16, 2019
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Virtues Group
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Knights of Columbus/Council Meeting
September 17, 2019
9:30 am - 10:45 am Mommy and Me
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Divine Mercy Cenacle Daytime
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Bible Study-Jude Citterberg
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Part 1-The Creed
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Women's Group-Jill Newell
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Elements of the Mass
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Tuesday PSR Gr. 2-5
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Finance Committee
September 18, 2019
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Liturgy Committee Meeting
6:30 pm - 8:15 pm Mission
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Good Samaritan Ministry Meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm TMIY-Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Young Women's Small Group
September 19, 2019
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Lectio: On the Eucharist
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Rosary
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm TEnT
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Walking With Purpose Thursday Night

< Return to Calendar View